SMEDG-AIG-NSW Geological Survey - Mines & Wines Symposium - Mudgee - 2010 Program.

PHOTOS OF THE TWO DAYS & DINNER

8:50am WELCOME Peter Lewis, Chairman, Organising Committee Chair: Phil Hellman 9:00am Metallogenesis of eastern Australia: links to the tectonic evolution of the Lachlan Orogen D.L. Huston, D.C. Champion, and N. Kositcin, Geoscience Australia 9:30am Eastern Australian granites: origins and metallogenesis. Phil Blevin, Geological Survey of NSW 10.00am In the Beginning: initiation of subduction and arc volcanism in the Tasmanides Bob Musgrave, Geological Survey of NSW 10.30am MORNING TEA

THE BIG PICTURE DAY ONE – September 23

Chair: Wendy Corbett 11:00am Architectural controls on porphyry Au-Cu mineralization in the Cadia Valley, NSW Anthony Harris, CODES, University of Tasmania 11:25am Update on Goldminco's Temora exploration projects Scott Munro, Goldminco Corp 11:50am Northparkes - Still prospective almost 40 years later Andrew Lye, Northparkes Mines 12:15pm The Trundle porphyry copper-gold project, Macquarie Arc, NSW David Ward, Clancy Exploration Ltd 12:40pm LUNCH

ARC MINERAL SYSTEMS DAY ONE – September 23

Chair: Kim Stanton-Cook 1:40pm High-grade gold deposits in a re-emerging goldfield in the southeastern Lachlan Orogen Peter Van Der Borgh, Cortona Resources Ltd 2:05pm New conceptual model for the Attunga W-Mo-Cu skarn systems Nancy Vickery, Peel Exploration Ltd 2:30pm Exploration of the Mt Unicorn Mo-Cu-Ag porphyry, NE Victoria, a new molybdenum porphyry Bernie Hochwimmer, Dart Mining NL 2:55pm AFTERNOON TEA

GRANITES AND MORE DAY ONE – September 23

Chair: Ian Neuss 3:30pm The Whitewash molybdenum – copper prospect at Rawbelle - Setting and progress to date Martin E I'Ons and John L Goody, Aussie Q Resources Ltd 3:55pm Anthony porphyry Mo deposit, central Queensland : Is this all there is ? We think not! Sam Garrett, Zamia Gold Mines Ltd 4:20pm The Webb's silver deposit David Hobby, Silver Mines Ltd 4:45pm END OF DAY ONE

GRANITES AND MORE DAY ONE – September 23

Chair: Lindsay Gilligan 9:00amRecent advances in understanding the Wild Cattle Creek antimony resource, near Dorrigo Graeme Rabone, Anchor Resources Ltd 9:25am Hargraves - a goldfield reborn
Mike Quayle, Hill End Gold Ltd 9:50 am Gold exploration on the Great Serpentine Belt, New England, NSW Andrew White, Icon Resources Ltd 10:15am Finding another Morning Star Peter Jackson, Morning Star Gold Mines NL 10:40am MORNING TEA

OROGENIC DEPOSITS DAY TWO – September 24

Chair: Kaylene Camuti 11:10am Northwest extensions of the Cobar Supergroup Eoin Rothery, Thomson Resources Ltd 11:35am The VMS deposits of Northern Queensland Ian Morrison, Kagara Zinc Ltd 12:00pm New Gold Lode at Mineral Hill supports mine restart Adam McKinnon, Kimberley Metals Ltd 12:25pm The McPhillamys gold deposit, A significant discovery in the Lachlan Fold Belt NSW Peter Duerden, Alkane Resources Ltd 12:50pm LUNCH

BASINS AND MORE DAY TWO – September 24

Chair: Chris Torrey 1:50pm CSA Mine observations applied to the development of regional exploration models Phil Carrello, Cobar Management Pty Ltd 2:15pm A new chapter at Perseverance: Zone D, The Peak Gold Mine, Cobar Manfred Wimberger and Barry Taylor, NewGold Inc 2:40pm Exploration at the Hera and Doradilla projects Rimas Kairaitis, YTC Resources Ltd 3:10pm AFTERNOON TEA

BASINS AND MORE DAY TWO – September 24

Chair: Rob Barnes 3:40pm The Wonawinta Silver Project Marty Lenard, Cobar Consolidated Resources Ltd 4:05pm Finds and Minds - Applying science to exploration at Henty Angela Lorrigan, Bendigo Mining Ltd. 4:30pm Summary and wrap up Peter Lewis 4:50pm END OF DAY TWO